Skip to content

About Me

… because I’m vain like that. 😛

Name: Lenore Mariah

Nickname: Mia, Stitch, Hermione, Lee, Mari, Sora-chan, etc.

Birthdate: 19 August, 1990

Height: 157 cm

Sign: Leo

Sexuality: Bisexual

Favourite Colour: Red, lavender and turquoise.

Favourite Food: Tacos, yakiniku, chocolate

Least Favourite Food: Black pudding, pea soup

Favourite flower: Hibiscus

Favourite season: Summer

Favourite groups/artists: hANGRY&ANGRY, Ongaku Gatas, Morning Musume, Buono!, Kerli, Owl City, Elvis Presley, Pucchimoni, Mano Erina, Michael Jackson, Wakeshima Kanon, Alvin and the Chipmunks, The Chipettes, Ashley Tisdale, Ayabie, An Cafe, John Barrowman, Billie Piper, KAT-TUN, Fudanjuku, Tsuchiya Anna, ON/OFF, Berryz Koubou, C-ute, AKB48, Harry and the Potters, The Remus Lupins, The Swedish Shortsnouts, Momoiro Clover, no3b, Minimoni, Petitmoni, Shin Minimoni, Petitmoni V, NEWS, Tegomass, Kalafina, Hey! Say! JUMP, Ice Creamusume, High-King, Cruel Angels, Beckii Cruel, 10nin Matsuri, Sexy 8, 11WATER, H. P. All Stars, Sakura Gumi, W, Hamasaki Ayumi, Idina  Menzel, Kamiki Aya, Aso Natsuko, Yazima Beauty Salon, S/mileage, Mizuki Nana, DAICHI, Do As Infinity, Versailles, AAA

Hobbies: Reading, writing, roleplaying, dancing, singing, anime, manga, music, theatre, nature, travelling, daydreaming, (Japanese) fashion, makeup, nails, food, cosplay, films and TV shows as well as their actors and actresses, as well as a lot of other things.

Fandoms: Harry Potter, Doctor Who, Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon, Lilo & Stitch, Pirates of the Caribbean, and Disney in general, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, UFA, Hello!Project, Takarazuka, Japanese culture/history/language in general, (Alvin and) the Chipmunks, Pokémon, W.I.T.C.H., Twilight, and just vampires and werewolves in general… And a lot more. ^^’

Favourite subject in school: Drama and English

Least favourite subject: Math

Dream: To become an actress in musicals

People I admire: David Tennant, John Barrowman, Ono Hikari, Sena Jun, Yoshizawa Hitomi, Kitagawa Keiko, Komatsu Ayaka, Sawai Miyuu, Izumi Rika, Azama Mew, Jo Rowling, Takeuchi Naoko, Tanaka Reina, Natsuyaki Miyabi, Billie Piper, Johnny Depp, Mano Erina

Favourite Characters:

Harry Potter: Hermione Granger, the marauders (particularly Remus Lupin), Albus Dumbledore, Ron Weasley, Severus Snape, Lucius Malfoy

Doctor Who: The Tenth Doctor, Captain Jack, Rory Williams, Rose Tyler, Donna Noble, Amy Pond, Susan Foreman/Campbell, Toshiko Sato, River Song, Sarah Jane Smith, Luke Smith, Jackie Tyler. Favourite aliens: Sontarans. Most scary villains: Theodora (aka the Master), Time Lords of the evil, corrupted and insane kind, Weeping Angels, Vashta Nerada.

Sailor Moon: Bloody Dracul Vampiru, Hino Rei/Sailor Mars, Aino Minako/Sailor Venus, Zoisite (PGSM), Yaten Kou/Sailor Star Healer

Disney: Lilo & Stitch: Stitch, Lilo Pelekai, Reuben, Jumba Jookiba, Wendy Pleakley. Pirates of the Caribbean: Jack Sparrow, Anamaria. W.I.T.C.H.: Elyon, Cedric, Phobos, Caleb, the Oracle/Himerish, Will, Hay Lin. Other: Belle, Kuzco, Kiara, Simba

TMNT: Raphael, Master Splinter (the originally human version)

Pokémon: Mewtwo, Mew (Mewtwo Strikes Back), Ash’s Pikachu, Jessie, James, Team Rocket’s Meowth, Giovanni, Misty, Ash

Twilight: Edward, Alice, Jasper

Currently reading: Harry Potter, Doctor Who, Sailor Moon, The Horse Whisperer, Trinity Blood, Skip Beat!, Hakushaku Cain

Currently watching: Doctor Who, Torchwood, The Sarah Jane Adventures, Sailor Moon, Pokémon, Lilo & Stitch: The Series, Kurosagi, Ouran High School Host Club, Animals of Farthing Wood, Noah’s Island

No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: